Imprint

Information according to § 5 TMG

SOCASPORTS Consulting UG (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co.KG

Große Hamburger Str. 31

10115 Berlin

Contact

Telephone: 0176 – 32445228

E-mail: info@socasports.com

 

Entry in the commercial register

Commercial register: HRA 56354 B

Register court: Local court Charlottenburg

Representation:

SOCASPORTS Consulting UG (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co.KG is represented by the personally liable partner SOCASPORTS Corporate Health UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Große Hamburger Str. 31, 10115 Berlin, Germany, registered in the commercial register of the local court Charlottenburg under HRB 207942 B, Germany, which in turn is represented by the managing director Sophie Carls, contact: Tel.: 017632445228, e-mail: info@socasports.com

Value added tax ID

Sales tax identification number according to §27 a sales tax law: DE326378417

Information on professional indemnity insurance

Name and registered office of insurer: HISCOX Insurance Company Ltd., München

Area of validity of the insurance: Germany

Responsible for the content according to § 55 Abs. 2 RStV

Sophie Carls Große Hamburger Str. 31 10115 Berlin Dispute resolution

The European Commission provides a platform for online dispute resolution (OS): https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr. You can find our e-mail address in the imprint above.

SOCASPORTS Consulting UG (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co.KG is not willing or obliged to participate in dispute resolution proceedings before a consumer arbitration body.

Liability for contents

As a service provider we are responsible according to § 7 Abs.1 TMG for our own contents on these pages according to the general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity.

Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with general laws remain unaffected by this. However, liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete violation of the law. As soon as we become aware of such infringements, we will remove the content immediately.

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal infringements at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not recognisable at the time of linking.

A permanent control of the contents of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement. As soon as we become aware of any legal infringements, we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright

The contents and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law. Duplication, processing, distribution and any form of commercialization of such material beyond the scope of the copyright law shall require the prior written consent of its respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of these pages are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.

Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular, contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. As soon as we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such content immediately.

Image rights

iStock 484704898

iStock 515885956

Shutterstock 195571151

Shutterstock 332148587

Shutterstock 362066123

Shutterstock 610199636

Shutterstock 646903318

Shutterstock 1023150175

Shutterstock 1080117269

Shutterstock 1123089851

 

Source: e-recht24.de